Difference between revisions of "List of updates in the nft command line tool"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added more releases, put them in table.) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page contains links to | This page contains links to nftables release announcements. In addition to a summary of bug fixes and new features, each announcement typically includes examples of how to use new features. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
! style="text-align:left;" | Date | |||
! style="text-align:left;" | Release | |||
! style="text-align:left;" | Notes | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 2021-01-15 | |||
| [https://marc.info/?l=netfilter&m=161074809318720&w=2 nftables 0.9.8] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 2020-10-27 | |||
| [https://marc.info/?l=netfilter&m=160379555303808&w=2 nftables 0.9.7] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 2020-06-15 | |||
| [https://marc.info/?l=netfilter&m=159225380419197&w=2 nftables 0.9.6] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 2020-06-06 | |||
| [https://marc.info/?l=netfilter&m=159144250132190&w=2 nftables 0.9.5] | |||
| This release broke ''vmap'' support, this is fixed in 0.9.6. | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 2020-04-01 | |||
| [https://marc.info/?l=netfilter&m=158575148505527&w=2 nftables 0.9.4] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 2019-12-02 | |||
| [https://marc.info/?l=netfilter&m=157532146917292&w=2 nftables 0.9.3] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 2019-08-19 | |||
| [https://marc.info/?l=netfilter&m=156621590113089&w=2 nftables 0.9.2] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 2019-06-24 | |||
| [https://marc.info/?l=netfilter&m=156139496810281&w=2 nftables 0.9.1] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 2019-06-08 | |||
| [https://marc.info/?l=netfilter&m=152849974510956&w=2 nftables 0.9.0] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 2018-05-10 | |||
| [https://marc.info/?l=netfilter&m=152595594524056&w=2 nftables 0.8.5] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 2018-05-01 | |||
| [https://marc.info/?l=netfilter&m=152521206028754&w=2 nftables 0.8.4] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 2018-03-03 | |||
| [https://marc.info/?l=netfilter&m=152009279821556&w=2 nftables 0.8.3] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 2018-02-02 | |||
| [https://marc.info/?l=netfilter&m=151759567102838&w=2 nftables 0.8.2] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 2018-01-16 | |||
| [https://marc.info/?l=netfilter&m=151610774011377&w=2 nftables 0.8.1] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 2017-10-12 | |||
| [https://marc.info/?l=netfilter&m=150785219810541&w=2 nftables 0.8] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 2016-12-20 | |||
| [https://marc.info/?l=netfilter&m=148226682025890&w=2 nftables 0.7] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 2016-06-02 | |||
| [https://marc.info/?l=netfilter&m=146488681521497&w=2 nftables 0.6] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 2015-09-17 | |||
| [https://marc.info/?l=netfilter&m=144251853500774&w=2 nftables 0.5] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 2014-12-16 | |||
| [https://marc.info/?l=netfilter&m=141869063212230&w=2 nftables 0.4] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 2014-06-25 | |||
| [https://marc.info/?l=netfilter&m=140371155009356&w=2 nftables 0.3] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 2014-04-14 | |||
| [https://marc.info/?l=netfilter&m=139747559724664&w=2 nftables 0.2] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| 2014-01-20 | |||
| [https://marc.info/?l=netfilter&m=139022350623824&w=2 nftables 0.099] | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 01:08, 17 February 2021
This page contains links to nftables release announcements. In addition to a summary of bug fixes and new features, each announcement typically includes examples of how to use new features.
Date | Release | Notes |
---|---|---|
2021-01-15 | nftables 0.9.8 | |
2020-10-27 | nftables 0.9.7 | |
2020-06-15 | nftables 0.9.6 | |
2020-06-06 | nftables 0.9.5 | This release broke vmap support, this is fixed in 0.9.6. |
2020-04-01 | nftables 0.9.4 | |
2019-12-02 | nftables 0.9.3 | |
2019-08-19 | nftables 0.9.2 | |
2019-06-24 | nftables 0.9.1 | |
2019-06-08 | nftables 0.9.0 | |
2018-05-10 | nftables 0.8.5 | |
2018-05-01 | nftables 0.8.4 | |
2018-03-03 | nftables 0.8.3 | |
2018-02-02 | nftables 0.8.2 | |
2018-01-16 | nftables 0.8.1 | |
2017-10-12 | nftables 0.8 | |
2016-12-20 | nftables 0.7 | |
2016-06-02 | nftables 0.6 | |
2015-09-17 | nftables 0.5 | |
2014-12-16 | nftables 0.4 | |
2014-06-25 | nftables 0.3 | |
2014-04-14 | nftables 0.2 | |
2014-01-20 | nftables 0.099 |